GaAs ManTech On-Line Digest Search

blue separation bar

The International Conference on
Compound Semiconductor Manufacturing Technology

"Sharing Ideas Throughout the Industry"

2002 On-line Digest Table of Contents

blue separation bar

Order everything you need with our convenient on-line order form
or contact Margaret Doyle at
mdoyle@gaasmantech.org

 
Full document in PDF format
View
1a Abstract
Earl Lum. CIBC
1b
Overview of Emerging Compound Semiconducator Technologies
Abstract N/A
Keith Buchanan, Trikon Technologies
1c Abstract
Keith Buchanan, Trikon Technologies
2a Abstract
Alan D. Huelsman, Vitesse Semiconductor
2b Abstract
Mansoor Siddiqui, Greg Chao, Aaron Ohi, Augusto Guitierrez-Airken, Barry A;llen, Alex Chau, Wendell Beall, Matt D'Amore, Bret Oyama, Dennis Hall,
Richard Lai and Dwight Streit, Velocium 
2c Abstract
Shyh-Chiang Shen, David C. Caruth & Milton Feng, Xindium Technologies & University of Illinois
2d Abstract
N. X. Nguyen, J. Fierro, G. Peng, A. Ly, and C. Nguyen, GCS
2e Abstract
Mike Sun, Juntao Hu, Wu-Jing Ho, Gary Hu, Jiang Li, Vicki Weng, Wei-Ming Xu, June Nguyen, Chang-Hwang Hua and Ding Day, Alpha Industries
3a Abstract
Bob Surridge, Jeff Law, Brian Oliver, Wojciech Pakulski, Heidi Strackholder, Michel Abou-Khalil and Guy Bonneville, Nortel Networks Optical Components
3b Abstract
Frank H.F. Chau, Chien-Ping Lee, Clarence Dunnrowicz and Barry Lin, EiC Corporation
3c Abstract N/A
Chiharu Nozaki, Masanori Ochi, Yoshitomo Sagae, Takao Noda, Yoshiaki Kitaura, Toshiba
3d Abstract
Val Kaper, Peter Ersland, M/A – COM
3e Abstract
D. Becher, R. Chan, M. Hattendorf, M. Feng, Univ. of Illinois
4a Abstract
R. Tsai, M. Nishimoto, W. Akiyama, J. Chang, D. Ko, A. Schiaroli, R. To, L. Tran, M. Truong, K.H. Yen, and R. Lai, TRW
4b Abstract
T. Izumi, T. Ohshima, M. Tsunotani and T. Kimura, Oki Electric
4c Abs tract
Mikhail K Mikhov, Eric S. Johnson, Celicia Della, Brian J.Skromme, Ellen Lan, Mark Rittgers, Mike Pelczynski, Motorola  & Arizona State Univ.
4d Abstract
Rudolf Stibal, Ulrich Kretzer and Wolfgang Jantz, Fraunhofer Institut &  Freiberger
4e Abstract
Ariel Meyuhas, MAX International
5a Abstract
D. Fanning, L. Witkowski, J. Stidham, H.-Q. Tserng, M. Muir & P. Saunier, TriQuint Semiconductors
5b Abstract
T. Kagiyama, Y. Saito, K. Otobe, S. Nakajima, Sumitomo Electric.
5c Abstract
Y.C. Chou, R.Lai, C.P.Li, Peter Nam, H.K. Kim, Y. Ra, R. Grundbacher, E. Alers, M. Barsky, M. Biedenbender, A. Oki, TRW., Bethel Materials Research & UC, Irvine.
5d Abstract
Y. Tosaka, S. Nakajima, Sumitomo Electric
5e Abstract
Kamal Alavi, Serap Ogut, Peter Lyman, William Hoke, Mike Borkowski, Raytheon RF Components Company
6a Abstract
Henry Hendriks, Allen Hanson, Thomas Lepkowski, Anthony Quaglietta, Bharat Patel, M/A - COM: Tyco Electronics
6b Abstract
David J. Mould, John C. Moore, Motorola & General Chemical Corporation
6c Abstract
D. Bonneau, P. Borkowski, R. Shelley, A. Fortier, M. C. Young, C. Fragos, S. Anderson, Nortel Networks Optical Components & Trikon Technologies Ltd.
6d Abstract
Keri L. Costello, Carolina S. Rios-Wasson, Terry K. Daly, John C. Moore, Motorola & General Chemical Corporation
6e Abstract
F. Clayton, R. Westerman, and D. Johnson, Unaxis USA, Inc. & Motorola InC.
7a Abstract
Martin J. Brophy, Richard L. Campbell and William Davenport, TriQuint Semiconductors
7b Abstract
E. Mitani, H. Takahashi, H. Haematsu, K. Inoue, K. Ebihara and J. Fukaya, Fujitsu
7c Abstract
John Zolper, DARPA/MTO
7d Abstract
Tamotsu Kimura, Tomoyuki Ohshima, Masanori Tsunotani, Toshikiko Ichioka and Shohei Seki, Oki Electric Industry
7e Abstract
M. Chertouk, D. W. Tu, P. Meng, C. G. Yuan, W. D. Chang, C. Y. Kuo, C. C. Chang, A. Chang, H. H. Chen, P. C. Chao, WIN Semiconductors
8a Abstract
John Beall, Ken Decker, Keith Salzman, and Gergana Drandova, TriQuint Seiconductors
8b Abstract
Y. Huang, J.L. Luo, D.G. Ivey, University of Alberta
8c Abstract
A.He, D.G. Ivey, S. Akhlaghi, University of Alberta
8d Abstract
Gregory E. Triplett, Gary S. May, April S. Brown, Georgia Institute of Technology
8e Abstract
David J. Walkey, Dritan Celo, Tom J. Smy, Carleton University
8f Abstract
Heng Liu, A.N. Cartwright, Cemal Basaran, University of Buffalo
8g Abstract
Fei Chen, M.C. Cheung, A.N. Cartwright, Paul M. Sweeney, Jeffrey S. Flynn & David Keogh, University of Buffalo & ATMI Inc.
8h Abstract
M. W. Xu, N. Duhayon, W. Vandervorst, Catholic Univ. of Leuven. IMec
8i Abstract
Toru Sugiyama, Yorito Kakiuchi, Kouhei Morizuka, Yoshiaki Kitaura, Toshiba Corp
8j Abstract
Erik Young, Henry Hendriks, Gabriel Rojano, Rajesh Baskaren, Tom Ritzdorf, John Klocke, Semitool Inc.  & M/A-Com: Tyco Electronics
8k Abstract
Zi Qing (Tony) Wang, Motorola
8l Abstract
Stefan Zollner, Mariam G. Sadaka, N.V. Edwards, Candi S. Cook, Q. Xie, Ha T. Le, Jill Hildreth, and Andrew S.Morton, Motorola
8m Abstract
Adrian J. Devasahayam, Ivo Agatic, Adrian Celaru, Warren Cheesman, Boris Druz, Roger Fremgen and Hari Hegde, Veeco Instruments
8n Abstract
Medhat Toukhy, Salem Mullen, Ping-Hung Lu, Gregg Espin, Jeff Griffin. David Maurer, Clariant Corporation & Motorola
10a Abstract
Peter Frijlink, OMMIC
10b Abstract
Michael M. Wong, Delphine Sicault, Uttiya Chowdhury, Jonathan C. Denyszyn, Ting Gang Zhu and Russell D. Dupuis and David T. Becker  & Milton Feng, University of Texas & The University of Illinois
10c Abstract
Hajime Momoi, Koji Kakuta, Eiji Ikeda and Hirofumi Nakata,  Nikko Materials.
10d Abstract
P. M. DeLuca, C. R. Lutz, B. E. Landini, M. Chaplin, K. S. Stevens and R. E. Welser, Kopin Corporation
10e Abstract
J. Silver, P. Cooke, E. Armour, S. Ting, L. Kapitan, M. Ferreira, D. Tilli, C. Palmer, Emcore Electronic Materials
11a Abstract
Fabian Radulescu, Paul Miller, Liam Cunnane, Mark Harris, Hien Lam, Charles Bowers, TriQuint Semiconductor & Trikon Technologies & eco Snow Systems.
11b Abstract
P.J. Zampardi, Lance Rushing, Pingxi Ma, and M.F. Chang, Conexant Systems & UCLA
11c Abstract
P.H. Lawyer and C.H. Fields, HRL Laboratories
11d Abstract
Moreen Minkoff, Fabian Radulescu, Brad Avrit & Dong Nguyen, TriQuint Semiconductors & C&D Semiconductor Services
11e Abstract
H.C. Chou, M.C. Liao, J.L. Hsu, L.S. Yip, Y.S. Wu, J.C. Chang, Y.C. Wang, C.G. Yuan, L.J. Meng, W.H. Chu, T.C. Lee, C.B. Ho, P. Chen, J.M. Lee, P.C. Chao, and C.S. Wu, WIN Semiconductors Corporation
12a Abstract
R. Hattori, S. Suzuki, Y. Yamamoto, S. Miyakuni, N. Ogawa, T. Oku, H. Seki and T. Shimura, Mitsubishi Electric Corp.
12b Abstract
Mansoor Siddiqui, Manny Quijije, Al Lawrence, Brian Pitman, Richard Katz, Phu Tran, Alex Chau, Deborah Davison, Salah Din, Richard Lai and Dwight Streit, Velocium
12c Abstract
Y.C. Wang, H.C. Chou, T.C. Tsai, M.C. Tu, Y.J. Chen, P.C. Chao, C. H. Chen, S. M. Liu and C.S. Wu, WIN Semiconductors Corporation
12d Abstract
Mariam Sadaka, Darrell Hill, Fred Clayton, Haldane Henry, Colby Rampley, Jon Abrokwah and Ric Uscola, Motorola
12e Abstract
M.L. Hattendorf, Q.J. Hartmann, K. Richards, M. Feng, University of Illinois & Epiworks
13a Abstract
J.M. Fastenau, A.B. Cornfeld, W.K. Liu, H. Yang, H. Wang, K. Radhakrishnan, J. C. M. Hwang. IQE Inc, Nanyang Technological University & Lehigh University
13b Abstract
Y. Otoki, T. Tsuji, N. Sato, T. Tanaka, H. Kamogawa and Y. Sasaki, Hitachi Cable
13c Abstract
F. Benkhelifa, R. Quay, R. Lösch, K. Schäuble, M. Dammann,  M. Mikulla, G. Weimann, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Solid State Physics
13d Abstract
R. E. Leoni III, W. E. Hoke, C. S. Whelan, P. F. Marsh, P. C. Balas II, J. G. Hunt, K. C. Hwang, S. M. Lardizabal, C. Laighton, S. J. Lichwala, Y. Zhang, and T. E. Kazior, Raytheon RF Components
13e Abstract
Z. Yu, R. Droopad, D. Jordan, J. Curless, Y. Liang, C. Overgaard, H. Li, A. Talin, T. Eschrich, B. Craigo, K. Eisenbeiser, R. Emrick, J. Finder,
X. Hu, Y. Wei, J. Edwards, Jr., D. Convey, K. Moore, D. Marshall, J. Ramdani, L. Tisinger, W. Ooms, M. O’Steen, F. Towner, T. Hierl, Motorola & IQE