Technical Program Committee

Committee Members

Abshere, Travis

nLight

Bothe, Kyle

MACOM

Bourke, Michelle

Lam Research

Brophy, Marty

Retired

Burnham, Shawn

JPO/DCS Corp

Buyuklimanli, Temel

Eurofins | EAG Laboratories

Campbell, Doug

E-Pak

Carlson, John

HRL Laboratories

Carter, Andy

Northrop Grumman Space Systems

Chang, Stephanie

Skyworks

Cheng, Kezia

Skyworks

Crites, Jim

Blue Ridge Semiconductors

Della-Morrow, Celicia

Qorvo

Dellas, Nick

Infineon Technologies

Dogmus, Ezgi

Yole

Eisenbach, Andreas

AE CSCI

Ersland, Peter

MACOM

Faria, Mario

Tignis

Fay, Patrick

Univ. of Notre Dame

Geerpuram, Dwaraka

Plasma-Therm

Green, Andrew

AFRL

Hanser, Drew

Veeco

Henry, Haldane

Qorvo

Holly, Pat

Northrop Grumman

Horikiri,Fumimasa

Sumitomo Chemical Co. Ltd.

Hua,Chang-Hwang

Win Semiconductors Corp.

Huber, Martin

NexGen Wafer Systems

Kawasaki, Hiditoshi

Tower Partners Semiconductor Co., Ltd.

Keenan, Elizabeth

Qorvo

Krames, Mike

Arkesso, LLC

Kuball, Martin

University of Bristol

Kulkarni, Sarang

Raxium, Google

LaRoche, Jeffrey

Raytheon

Lau, Chun-Lim

Retired

Lian, Chuanxin

Qorvo

Lin, Hong

Soitec

Long, Rathnait

MACOM Technology Solutions

Luu, Lena

GCS

Mahon, Steve

Feldman Engineering 

Meyer, David

Naval Research Laboratory

Mills, Greg

ANNEALSYS AXR

Monzon, Franklin

HRL Laboratories

Moulton, Staci

ForgeNano

Nakamura, Mitsuhiro

Murata manufacturing company 

Nevers, Corey

Qorvo

Ota, Yorito

Duet RF Solutions

Otoki, Yohei

Sumitomo Chemical Partnership Consultant

Pacheco, Anita

Allegro MicroSystems 

Parke, Justin

Northrop Grumman

Parker, Winston

Wolfspeed

Pinsukanjana, Paul

IntelliEPI

Radulescu, Fabian

MACOM

Rai, Shiva

Applied Materials

Risbud, Dilip

Renesas Electronics

Roedle, Thomas

Infineon Technologies AG

Sadler, Robert

MACOM

Saeger,Thorsten

Qorvo

Santana, Chris

IQE

Saripalli, Yoganand

Texas Instruments

Schoenthal, Gerhard

VDI

Shen, Shyh-Chiang

Vanguard International Semiconductor, Corp.

Sheppard, Scott

MACOM

Smith, Alex

Brewer Science, Inc.

Souzis, Andy

Coherent

Stevens, Kevin

IQE

Stevens, Susan

Analog Devices

Stewart, Eric

Northrop Grumman

Stieglauer, Hermann

UMS

Tipirneni, Naveen

Teknismart Solutions Inc

Tyhach, Matthew

Raytheon

Uyeda, Jansen

Northrop Grumman

Via, David

AFRL

Wang, David

GCS

Weng, Chang'e

Lam Research 

Wibowo, Andree

MicroLink Devices, Inc.

Wieber, Keith

Qorvo

Wohlmuth, Walter

Sino Americal Silicon Products

Wu, Barry

Keysight

Yamamura, Takuji

Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.

Zhang, Wei

AXT, Inc.

Zhou, Guoliang

Skyworks

Zhu, Wen

BAE Systems

Zull, Heribert

ams OSRAM Group